Club fixtures

For away matches click on the away club name for a map with their location

April/May
  Opponent DressVenueRinksTimeResult
APRIL
Weds28East GrinsteadMixedGH3T2.30Won
MAY
Sat1Hadlow
MixedGA4T2.30Cancelled
Weds5HolmesdaleMixedGH4T2.30Won
Sat8Ditton
Millennium League
Ladies
Men
WH/A2T
4R
2.30Cancelled
Won
Weds12WarnersGPOSTPONEDPostponed
Thurs13Westerham

MenGA4T2.30Lost
Sat15KnockholtMixedGH4T2.30Lost
Sun16Blackheath & GreenwichPOSTPONEDPostponed
Weds19GroveMixedGA5T2.00Lost
Sat22Borough GreenLadiesWH3T2.30Lost
Orpington GoddingtonMenWA4T2.30Lost
Weds26DittonMixedGA5T2.30Won
Thurs27Borough GreenMenGA5T2.30Won
Sat29Lenham
Millennium League
Ladies
Men
WH2T
4R
2.30Lost
Won
Sun30WadhurstMixedWH4T2.30Won
Mon31Club Open DayGHALL10.00
June
  Opponent DressVenueRinksTimeResult
Weds2Borough GreenMenGH5T2.30

Won
Sat5Petts WoodMixedWA5T2.30

Lost
Weds9CranbrookMixedGH5T2.30Lost
Sat12Penenden HeathMixedWH5T2.30Lost
Weds16SevenoaksMixedGH5T
2.30Won
Sat19Wadhurst
MixedWA4T2.30Cancelled
Sun20WestboroughMixedWA4T2.30Lost
Tues22Marshall Cup - Round OneMenGHTriples6.00
Sat26Holmesdale
MixedGA5T
2.30Won
Weds30MaidstoneLadies
Men
GA2R
4R
2.30Lost
Lost
July
  Opponent DressVenueRinksTimeResult
Sat3Grove
Millennium League
MenGH4R2.30Won
Mon5Bert Cox - Round OneMenGH/ARinks6.00
Tue6Marshall Cup - Round TwoMenGHTrips6.00
Thurs8Horton-KirbyLadiesGH2R2.00Cancelled
Sat10LooseMixedGA4T2.30Lost
Sun11MardenLadiesGH1R2.30Cancelled
Marden
Millennium League
MenGH4R2.30Draw
Mon12Bert Cox - Round TwoMenGH/ARinks6.00
Tues13Mollie Cleggett Cup
LadiesGH/ARinks6.00
Weds14SevenoaksMixedGA4T2.30Lost
Sat17Maidstone
Millennium League
Ladies
Men
GH2T
4R
2.30Won
Won
Sun18Club TriplesMixedGHTrips10.00
Weds21East GrinsteadMixedGA5R2.30Won
Thurs22Borough GreenLadiesGA3T2.30Cancelled
Sat24CalverleyMixedGH4T2.30Won
Sun25President v ChairmanMixedGH2.00Cancelled
Weds28Riverside TonbridgeMixedGH4T2.30Won
August
  Opponent DressVenueRinksTimeResult
Sun1Halls
Millennium League
Ladies
Men
GA2T
4R
2.30
Weds4Rotherfield
MixedGA4T2.30Cancelled
Thurs5LooseMixedGH4T2.30Won
Sat7Townsend HookMixedGA5T2.30Cancelled
Sun8Club TriplesMixedGHTrips10.00
Weds11Penenden HeathMixedGA5T2.30Won
Sun15Bearsted & Thurnham
Millennium League
Ladies
Men
GA2T
4R
2.30Cancelled
Cancelled
Weds18Petts WoodMenGH5T2.30Won
Thurs19WrothamLadiesGA2T2.30Cancelled
Sat21Borough Green
Millennium League
Ladies
Men
GA2T
4R
2.30Lost
Won
Sun22Club Triples
(Reserve date)
MixedGHTrips10.00
Thurs26Horton KirbyLadiesGA2R2.00Cancelled
Sat28Rochester ClarenceMixedGA4T2.30Won
Sun29Club 2 wood competitionMixedGH2W10.00
September/October
  Opponent DressVenueRinksTimeResult
Weds1CranbrookMixedGA5T2.30Lost
Sat4FINALS WEEKENDWH
Sun5FINALS WEEKENDWH
Weds8Paddock WoodMixedGA5T2.30Won
Thurs9KnockholtMixedGA5T2.30Lost
Sat11Bryan Falloon Memorial CupMixedGHALL10.00
Mon13WesterhamMixedGH4T2.30Won
Weds15HadlowMixedGH5T2.30Won
OCTOBER
Sat9Angel IBCMixedGA6R2.00

Comments are closed.