Club fixtures

For away matches click on the away club name for a map with their location

April/May
  Opponent DressVenueRinksTimeResult
APRIL
Weds28East GrinsteadMixedGH3T2.30Won
MAY
Sat1Hadlow
MixedGA4T2.30Cancelled
Weds5HolmesdaleMixedGH4T2.30Won
Sat8Ditton
Millennium League
Ladies
Men
WH/A2T
4R
2.30Cancelled
Won
Weds12WarnersGPOSTPONEDPostponed
Thurs13Westerham

MenGA4T2.30Lost
Sat15KnockholtMixedGH4T2.30Lost
Sun16Blackheath & GreenwichPOSTPONEDPostponed
Weds19GroveMixedGA5T2.00Lost
Sat22Borough GreenLadiesWH3T2.30Lost
Orpington GoddingtonMenWA4T2.30Lost
Weds26DittonMixedGA5T2.30Won
Thurs27Borough GreenMenGA5T2.30Won
Sat29Lenham
Millennium League
Ladies
Men
WH2T
4R
2.30Lost
Won
Sun30WadhurstMixedWH4T2.30Won
Mon31Club Open DayGHALL10.00
June
  Opponent DressVenueRinksTimeResult
Weds2Borough GreenMenGH5T2.30

Won
Sat5Petts WoodMixedWA5T2.30

Lost
Weds9CranbrookMixedGH5T2.30Lost
Sat12Penenden HeathMixedWH5T2.30Lost
Weds16SevenoaksLadies
Men
GH2T
4T
2.30
Sat19Wadhurst
MixedWA4T2.30Cancelled
Sun20WestboroughMixedWA4T2.30
Tues22Marshall Cup - Round OneMenGHTriples6.00
Sat26Holmesdale
MixedGA5T
2.30
Weds30MaidstoneLadies
Men
GA2R
4R
2.30
July
  Opponent DressVenueRinksTimeResult
Sat3Grove
Millennium League
MenWH4R2.30
Mon5Bert Cox - Round OneMenGH/ARinks6.00
Tue6Marshall Cup - Round TwoMenGHTrips6.00
Thurs8Horton-KirbyLadiesWH2R2.00
Sat10LooseMixedWA4T2.30
Sun11MardenLadiesWH1R2.30
Marden
Millennium League
MenWH4R2.30
Mon12Bert Cox - Round TwoMenGH/ARinks6.00
Tues13Mollie Cleggett Cup
LadiesGH/ARinks6.00
Weds14SevenoaksLadies
Men
GA2T
4T
2.30
Sat17Maidstone
Millennium League
Ladies
Men
WH2T
4R
2.30
Sun18Club TriplesMixedGHTrips10.00
Weds21East GrinsteadMixedWA5R2.30
Thurs22Borough GreenLadiesWA3T2.30
Sat24CalverleyMixedWH4T2.30
Sun25President v ChairmanMixedWH2.00
Weds28Riverside TonbridgeMixedGH4T2.30
August
  Opponent DressVenueRinksTimeResult
Sun1Halls
Millennium League
Ladies
Men
WA2T
4R
2.30
Weds4Rotherfield
MixedGA4T2.30
Thurs5LooseMixedGH4T2.30
Sat7Townsend HookMixedWA5T2.30
Sun8Club TriplesMixedGHTrips10.00
WedsPenenden HeathMixedGA5T2.30
Sun15Bearsted & Thurnham
Millennium League
Ladies
Men
WA2T
4R
2.30
Weds18Petts WoodMenGH5T2.30
Thurs19WrothamLadiesWA2T2.30
Sat21Borough Green
Millennium League
Ladies
Men
WA2T
4R
2.30
Sun22Club Triples
(Reserve date)
MixedGHTrips10.00
Thurs26Horton KirbyLadiesWA2R2.00
Sat28Rochester ClarenceMixedWA4T2.30
Sun29Club 2 wood competitionMixedGH2W10.00
September/October
  Opponent DressVenueRinksTimeResult
Weds1CranbrookMixedGA5T2.30
Sat4FINALS WEEKENDWH
Sun5FINALS WEEKENDWH
Weds8Paddock WoodMixedGA5T2.30
Thurs9KnockholtMixedGA5T2.30
Sat11Bryan Falloon Memorial CupMixedGHALL10.00
Mon13WesterhamMixedGH4T2.30
Weds15HadlowMixedGH5T2.30
OCTOBER
Sat2Angel IBCMixedGA6R2.00

Comments are closed.