Sevenoaks League 2022

Fixtures are played over 14 weeks between May and August

May
Week1 - Friday 6th May
DIVISION 1Tonbridge

Wrotham
v

v
Woodlands

Vale
DIVISION 2St Georges

Longmead
v

v
Angel

Minters Orchard
DIVISION 3Acorns

Hildenbrook
v
Priory

RESTING
Week 2 - Friday 13th May
DIVISION 1Vale

Sevenoaks
v

v
Knockholt

Tonbridge
DIVISION 2Angel

Beeches
v

v
Hadlow

Longmead
DIVISION 3Priory

Hollybush
v

v
Rushmore

Hildenbrook
Week 3 - Friday 20th May
DIVISION 1Tonbridge

Holmesdale
v

v
Borough Green

Vale
DIVISION 2Montreal Park

Longmead
v

v
Angel

Westerham
DIVISION 3Hildenbrook

Amherst
v

v
Wolfe

Priory
Week 4 - Friday 27th May
DIVISION 1Tonbridge

Woodlands
v

v
Holmesdale

Vale
DIVISION 2Minters Orchard

Longmead
v

v
Angel

Montreal Park
DIVISION 3Hildenbrook

RESTING
v

Amherst

Priory
June
Week 5 - Friday 10th June
DIVISION 1Wrotham

Vale
v

v
Tonbridge

Sevenoaks
DIVISION 2Angel

St Georges
v

v
Beeches

Longmead
DIVISION 3Acorns

Priory
v

v
Hildenbrook

Hollybush
Week 6 - Friday 17th June
DIVISION 1Tonbridge

Borough Green
v

v
Knockholt

Vale
DIVISION 2Westerham

Longmead
v

v
Angel

Hadlow
DIVISION 3Hildenbrook

Wolfe
v

v
Rushmore

Priory
Week 7 - Friday 24th June
DIVISION 1ValevTonbridge
DIVISION 2AngelLongmead
DIVISION 3PrioryvHildenbrook
July
Week 8 - Friday 1st July
DIVISION 1Vale

Woodlands
v

v
Wrotham

Tonbridge
DIVISION 2Angel

Minters Orchard
v

v
St Georges

Longmead
DIVISION 3Priory

RESTING
v

v
Acorns

Hildenbrook
Week 9 - Friday 8th July
DIVISION 1Knockholt

Tonbridge
v

v
Vale

Sevenoaks
DIVISION 2Hadlow

Longmead
v

v
Angel

Beeches
DIVISION 3Rushmore

Hildenbrook
v

v
Priory

Hollybush
Week 10 - Friday 15th July
DIVISION 1Borough Green

Vale
v

v
Tonbridge

Holmesdale
DIVISION 2Angel

Westerham
v

v
Montreal Park

Longmead
DIVISION 3Wolfe

Priory
v

v
Hildenbrook

Amherst
Week 11 - Friday 22nd July
DIVISION 1Holmesdale

Vale
v

v
Tonbridge

Woodlands
DIVISION 2Angel

Montreal Park
v

v
Minters Orchard

Longmead
DIVISION 3Amherst

Priory
vHildenbrook

RESTING
Week 12 - Friday 29th July
DIVISION 1Tonbridge

Sevenoaks
v

v
Wrotham

Vale
DIVISION 2Beeches

Longmead
v

v
Angel

St Georges
DIVISION 3Hildenbrook

Hollybush
v

v
Acorns

Priory

August
Week 13 - Friday 5th August - 5.30pm start
DIVISION 1Knockholt

Vale
v

v
Tonbridge

Borough Green
DIVISION 2Angel

Hadlow
v

v
Westerham

Longmead
DIVISION 3Rushmore

Priory
v

v
Hildenbrook

Wolfe
Week 14 - Friday 12th August - 5.30pm start
DIVISION 1TonbridgevVale
DIVISION 2LongmeadvAngel
DIVISION 3HildenbrookvPriory
2022 Teams
Division 1Division 1Division 2Division 2Division 3Division 3RESERVES:
TonbridgeValeAngelLongmeadPrioryHildenbrook
Trevor Russell
(Captain)
Dave Hayward
(Captain)
Steve Farman
(Captain)
Barry Sale
(Captain)
Mike DyasBob LoganKen Walker
Brian ChalklinRichard MonkGordon RyanLes RushbrookeStuart KennedyKeith PastorelliBrian Perryman
Jon BroomfieldMalcolm WardIan KitchenerGeorge MantleBrian SimmonsTony ThorntonMark Rickard
Terry PrinceKen BateupNeil ShillingDave LaneTerry ClarkMalcolm Jarvis
Gary McIlravyGarry ArmourRonny RossbergAndy HolmanLes HainJohn Carter
Adrian PhilpottColin SmithPeter FloryKeith EllimentSteve MedhurstClayton Cox
Tom YoungIan CorkePeter DentonColin DockseyJim Solomon
Marshall Cup

Comments are closed.