Club fixtures-2024

DayClubPlayersDressVenueRinksTime
2024
APRIL
Wed24East GrinsteadFriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
Sat27HadlowFriendlyMixedGA4T2.30
MAY
Sat4ChathamFriendlyMixedGH5T2.30
Thurs9WesterhamFriendlyMenGA4T2.30
Sat11KnockholtFriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
Wed15GroveFriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
Sat18Borough GreenFriendlyLadiesGH3T2.30
Sat18Orpington Goddington FriendlyMenWA4T2.30
Sun19Bayham & LamberhurstFriendlyMixedWA5T2.30
Wed22Ditton FriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
Thurs23Borough Green FriendlyMenGA5T2.30
Sun26Kent Divisional 2 WoodHOSTINGMen9.00
Wed29Borough GreenFriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
JUNE
Sat1Petts Wood FriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
Wed5CranbrookFriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
Sat8Penenden Heath FriendlyMixedGH5T2.30
Wed12Sevenoaks FriendlyMixedGA4T2.30
Sat15WestboroughFriendlyMixedWA4T2.30
Sat22HolmesdaleFriendlyMixedGH5T2.30
Sun23Ditton Millennium League MenGA4R2.30
Sun23Ditton Millennium League LadiesGA2T2.30
Tues25Marshall Cup Round OneSevenoaks LeagueMenGHTrips6.00
Wed26MaidstoneFriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
Sat29GroveMillennium LeagueMenGA4R2.30
Sun30President v CaptainsClubMixedTBAH2.00
JULY
Mon1Bert Cox Cup (Round 1)CountyMenGH/ARinks6.00
Sat6Loose FriendlyMixedGA5T2.30
Sun7Marden Millennium League MenGA4R2.30
Tues9Marshall Cup Round TwoSevenoaks LeagueMenGHTrips6.00
Sat13Maidstone Millennium League MenGH4R2.30
Sat13Maidstone Millennium League LadiesGH2T2.30
Sun14WadhurstFriendlyMixedWH4T2.30
Wed17East GrinsteadFriendlyMixedWA4T2.30
Thurs18Borough GreenFriendlyLadiesGA3T2.30
THURS18 KENT DIV SEMI FINAL 4SHOSTINGMen6.00
Sat20PemburyFriendlyLadiesGH4T2.30
Tues23Marshall Cup Quarter FinalsSevenoaks LeagueMenGH/A5.30
Sat27Club TriplesClubMixedGHTriplesTBA
Sun28HallsMillennium LeagueMenGH4R2.30
Wed31LooseFriendlyMixedGH5T2.30
AUGUST
THURS1KENT v ESSEXHOSTINGMen2.00
Sat3Townsend HookFriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
Tues6Marshal Cup Semi FinalsWesterham17:30
Wed7Penenden HeathFriendlyMixedWA5T2.30
Sun11Bearstead & ThurnhamMillennium League MenGH4R2.30
Sun11Bearstead & ThurnhamMillennium League LadiesGH2T2.30
Fri16Marshall Cup FinalSevenoaks17.00
Sat17Borough GreenMillennium LeagueMenWH4R2.30
Sat17Borough GreenMillennium LeagueLadiesWH2T2.30
Sun18Club 2 Wood CompetitionClubMixedGH2W10.00
Wed21WestboroughFriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
Sat24Rochester Clarence FriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
Sun25MILLENNIUM TROPHY FINALHostingMixedG10.00
Wed28Cranbrook FriendlyMixedGA4T2.30
Sat31Finals WeekendClubAllTBAH
SEPTEMBER
Sun1Finals WeekendClubAllTBAH
Wed4Paddock Wood FriendlyMixedGA4T2.30
Thurs5KnockholtFriendlyMixedGA4T2.30
Mon9WesterhamFriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
Wed11HadlowFriendlyMixedGH4T2.30
Sat14Bryan Falloon Memorial CupClubMixedGH10.00
Sun15Bayham & LamberhurstFriendlyMixedGH5T2.30
OCTOBER
Sat5Angel IBCFriendlyMixedGA6R2.00

Comments are closed.